메뉴 건너뛰기

대메뉴 건너뛰기 대메뉴 바로가기

Graduate Students

go to homeHOME  >  PEOPLE  >  Graduate Students
  • Name Kristiani, Lidya Graduate Program MS (9.2014)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Youngjo Kim
    Research field 3D genome organization of eukaryotic cells
  • Name Chang, Ji Yeon Graduate Program MS/PhD (3. 2015)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Kae Won Cho
    Research field Adaptive immunity and adipose tissue biology
  • Name Kim, Mi Ri Graduate Program MS/PhD (3. 2015)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Youngjo Kim
    Research field Pluripotency of mouse embryonic stem cells
  • Name Novita, Sari Ita Graduate Program MS (3. 2015)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Hyog Young Kwon
    Research field Differentiation of colorectal cancer stem cell
  • Name Park, So Young Graduate Program MS (3. 2015)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Jaeseok Han
    Research field The effect of eIF2α on macrophage polarization and metabolic diseases
  • Name Ayudthaya, Penchatr Diskul Na Graduate Program PhD (9. 2015)
    Country Thailand Advisor Dr. Seongho Ryu
    Research field Molecular mechanisms regulate metastasis
  • Name Elvira, Rosalie Graduate Program MS/PhD (9. 2015)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Jaeseok Han
    Research field The role of ER stress on stem cell differentiation and neurodegenerative diseases
  • Name Lobionda, Stefani Graduate Program MS (9. 2015)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Yun Kyung Lee
    Research field Microbiota and metabolic diseases
  • Name Cha, Sun Ju Graduate Program MS (3. 2016)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Kiyoung Kim
    Research field Drosophila model of diabetic nephropathy
  • Name Moon, Hye Su Graduate Program MS/PhD (3. 2016)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Sujung Song
    Research field MicroRNA could regulate leukemia Progression by epihenetic regulation
  • Name Rebecca, Stephanie Graduate Program MS (3.2016)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Sujung Song
    Research field Investigation of lamin-targeting miRNAs in cancer cells
  • Name Nguyen Thi Thu Hao Graduate Program PhD(9.2016)
    Country Vietnam Advisor Dr. Jeong Kyo Yoon
    Research field Understanding the role of LPA signaling in muscle stem cells
  • Name Trinh Van Ngu Graduate Program PhD(9.2016)
    Country Vietnam Advisor Dr. Seongho Ryu
    Research field The role of Polycomb repressor complex 2(PRC2) in metastasis
  • Name Choi, Hyeon Jun Graduate Program MS (3. 2017)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Kiyoung Kim
    Research field Therapeutic effects of GSK3β on amyotrophic lateral sclerosis
  • Name Ha, Tae Won Graduate Program MS (3. 2017)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Man Ryul Lee
    Research field Functional correction of gene abnormality in patient derived iPSCs using gene editing
  • Name Kiran, Zahra Graduate Program PhD (3. 2017)
    Country Pakistan Advisor Dr. Jeong Kyo Yoon
    Research field
  • Name Kim, Eun Bit Graduate Program MS/PhD (3. 2017)
    Country South Korea Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Yoseph, Toni Wijaya Graduate Program PhD (9.2017)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Hyog Young Kwon
    Research field Effect of Ginseng on hematopoietic stem cells expansion
  • Name Jeong, Ji Hoon Graduate Program Ph.D (3. 2020)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Yongsung Hwang
    Research field Matrix-mediated chondrogenesis of human tosil derived mesenchmal stem cells through modulation of transforming growth factor-beta signaling
  • Name Kim, Hyun Kyu Graduate Program PhD (3. 2018)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Man Ryul Lee
    Research field The Effects of Exogenous Melatonin on Hematopoietic Stem Cells
  • Name Vincencius, Vidyawan Graduate Program Ms/PhD (3. 2018)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Jaewon Shim
    Research field Establishing dCas9-KRAB engineered human pluripotent cell line with CRISPR Cas9 System
  • Name Munkhzul, Choijamts Graduate Program PhD (3. 2018)
    Country Mongolia Advisor Dr. Mihye Lee
    Research field Formaldehyde-crosslinking based RNA interactome capture in early developmental stages of Drosophila embryos
  • Name Le Nguy Hoang Linh Graduate Program MS (3. 2019)
    Country Vietnam Advisor Dr. Seongho Ryu
    Research field APOL1 induce cancer progression and metastasis by K+efflux-AKT pathway in clear cell renal cell carcinoma
  • Name Ahmed Ahmed Raslan Mohamed Ali Graduate Program Ph.D. (3. 2019)
    Country Egypt Advisor Dr. Jeong Kyo Yoon
    Research field Characterization of RSPO2 function in homeostasis of adult lung epithelial stem and progenitor cells
  • Name Jeong Sook Lim Graduate Program MS (3. 2019)
    Country South Korea Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Laurensia Danis Anggradita Graduate Program MS (3.2019)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Yongsung Hwang
    Research field Engineering disease-specific microenvironments to understand molecular mechanism of keloid scar tissue and their application in skin tissue engineering
  • Name Rehna Paula Rasita Ginting Graduate Program Ms/PhD (3. 2019)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Minwoo Lee
    Research field Physiological Role of P-elf2α in Beige Adipose Tissue Development
  • Name Shindy Soedono Graduate Program Ms/PhD (3. 2019)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Kae Won Cho
    Research field Role of Adipose Tissue Dendritic Cells in Obesity-Induced Inflammation and Insulin Resistance
  • Name Virginia Blessy Juwono Graduate Program Ms/PhD (3. 2019)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Jaewon Shim
    Research field Role of Spondin2 in midbrain differentiation
  • Name Jieun Kim Graduate Program MS (3.2019)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Jongsoon Lee
    Research field The role of NK cells in the development of obesity-induced insulin resistance in T2D
  • Name Bagus Sarmito Graduate Program Ms/PhD (9. 2019)
    Country Indonesia Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Arnawati Jo Graduate Program Ms/PhD (9. 2019)
    Country Indonesia Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Pham Thi Nghia Graduate Program MS (9.2019)
    Country Vietnam Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Fedho Kusuma Graduate Program Ms/PhD (9. 2019)
    Country Indonesia Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Fransisca Jennifer Graduate Program Ms/PhD (9. 2019)
    Country Indonesia Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Tania Setiawan Graduate Program MS (9,2019)
    Country Indonesia Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Marina Putri Pranata Graduate Program MS (3,2020)
    Country Indonesia Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Marini Putri Pranata Graduate Program MS (3,2020)
    Country Indonesia Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Vo Hoang Nguyet Dan Graduate Program MS (3,2020)
    Country Vietnam Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Emirrio Renaldie Hartland Graduate Program MS (3,2020)
    Country Indonesia Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Magdalena Deline Santoso Graduate Program Combined (3,2020)
    Country Indonesia Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Kyung Moo Noh Graduate Program MS (3,2020)
    Country South Korea Advisor
    Research field
  • Name Min Woo Park Graduate Program MS (3,2020)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Jongseok Moon
    Research field
  • Name Bo seon Kim Graduate Program MS (3,2020)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Mihye Lee
    Research field
  • Name Yena Song Graduate Program MS(9,2020)
    Country South Korea Advisor Dr. Man Ryul Lee
    Research field
  • Name Gracia Nathalie Graduate Program MS(9,2020)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Jongsoon Lee
    Research field
  • Name Odelia Levana Graduate Program MS(9,2020)
    Country Indonesia Advisor Dr. Yongsung Hwang
    Research field